December 16th till December 22nd 2016
All India Fine Arts & Crafts Society, 1, Rafi Marg, New Delhi (India)

Award Winners

Confluence ’16 Award

Sunil Kumar Yadav (Jaunpur, India)
Painting
INR 50,000/-

Conception Award

Yari Ostovany (USA)
Painting
USD 400/-

Jagjeet Kumar Rai (Allahabad, India)
Print
INR 25,000/-

Mukund Ketkar (Gwalior, India)
Sculpture
INR 25,000/-

Galerie Art Eterne represented following artists from Confluence ’16 entries in India Art Festival, Mumbai, India & India Art Festival, New Delhi, India

DovileNorkute (Lithuania)
Jagjeet Kumar Rai (Allahabad, India)
Joan Belmar (USA)
Kasturi Borkotoki (Mumbai, India)
Krastyo Todorov (Bulgaria)
Mangesh Narayanrao Kale (Pune, India)
Meghna Patpatia (Mumbai, India)
Namita Karna (Gurgaon, India)
P Shivani Bharadwaj (New Delhi, India)
Premila Singh (Gurgaon, India)
Prittam Priyalochan (New Delhi, India)
Shuchi Khanna (New Delhi, India)

Promising Artist Award

Paintings & Drawings

Ashok Juttu (New Delhi, India)
Dheeraj Yadav (Allahabad, India)
DovileNorkute (Lithuania)
Shailesh Sanghvi (New Delhi, India)
Sunil Kali (Allahabad, India)

Sculpture

Archana Rajguru Biswas (Hyderabad, India)
Dheeraj Mandhyani (Lucknow, India)
Sansita Gogoi (Guwahati, India)

Print Making

Aditi Gupta (New Delhi, India)
Shrabani Dasgupta (New Delhi, India)
Tandra Bhadra (New Delhi, India)
Subhamita Dutta Sarkar (Bangladesh)

Photography

Ketna Contractor (Chennai, India)
Vicky Luthra (New Delhi, India)
Yogeeta Upadhyay (Mumbai, India)

Selected Artists

  • Aashna Mehta Kataria (Gurgaon, India)
  • Adam Voiland (USA)
  • Aditi Gupta (New Delhi, India)
  • AlkaBhrushundi (New Delhi, India)
  • Ambereen Dharamsey (Mumbai, India)
  • Amrita Singh (New Delhi, India)
  • Anindita Kar Roy (Gurgaon, India)
  • Anindita Kishore (Noida, India)
  • Anita Patial Agarwal (Mumbai, India)
  • Anshu Agrawal (France)
  • Anuradha Pal (New Delhi, India)
  • Archana Rajguru Biswas (Hyderabad, India)
  • Arjinder Kumar (Jammu, India)
  • Ashok Juttu (New Delhi, India)
  • AudriusGrazys (Lithuania)
  • Ayten ERKEN (France)
  • Ayushi Jain (Mumbai, India)
  • Bibhuti Adhikary (Gurgaon, India)
  • Bo-Suk Lee (South Korea)
  • Burcu ERKAL SALMAN (Turkey)
  • Chetnaa (Gurgaon, India)
  • Christina Chavez Banerjee (USA)
  • Claudie Dimbeng (Ivory Coast)
  • Colin MALVAL (France)
  • Dan Gerbo (France)
  • Denise Gagliardi (Italy)
  • Derya AVCI (Turkey)
  • Dheeraj Mandhyani (Lucknow, India)
  • Dheeraj Yadav (Allahabad, India)
  • Diptendu Bhowal (Mumbai, India)
  • DovileNorkute (Lithuania)
  • Emilie Moreau (France)
  • Flora Malaspina (Italy)
  • GiedreRiskute (Lithuania)
  • Gopal Kumar Kharwar (Varanasi, India)
  • Grete Marstein (Norway)
  • Jagjeet Kumar Rai (Allahabad, India)
  • Kanchan Jana (Kolkata, India)
  • Kasturi Borkotoki (Mumbai, India)
  • Katherine Mann (USA)
  • Kesab Bandyopadhyay (Mumbai, India)
  • Ketna Contractor (Chennai, India)
  • Kishor Kumar Sharma (Khairagarh, India)
  • Krastyo Todorov (Bulgaria)
  • Leonardo Serafini (Italy)
  • Madhumanti Singha (Nadia, India)
  • Mafalda D'eca (Portugal)
  • Mahesh Sharma (New Delhi, India)
  • Malvika Jain (New Delhi, India)
  • Manjunath Honnapura (Bangalore, India)
  • Margarita Chacon (Mexico)
  • Margee A Patel (Ahmedabad, India)
  • Mayur Singhal (New Delhi, India)
  • Meenu Bhatia (New Delhi, India)
  • Meghna Patpatia (Mumbai, India)
  • Melanie Challe (France)
  • Mohd. Majeed (Lucknow, India)
  • Mukul Tiwari (Nainital, India)
  • Mukund Ketkar (Gwalior, India)
  • Namita Karna (Gurgaon, India)
  • Neeta Podder Patra (Jamshedpur, India)
  • Nibeditta Dutta (Kolkata, India)
  • Nivedita Pande (New Delhi, India)
  • P Shivani Bharadwaj (New Delhi, India)
  • Padmini Mehta (New Delhi, India)
  • Pallavi Barooah (Guwahati, India)
  • Pawan Kumar (Muzaffarnagar, India)
  • Pooja Sati Bahuguna (Dehradun, India)
  • Poonam Daksha Rana (Pune, India)
  • Premila Singh (Gurgaon, India)
  • Prince Raj (Meerut, India)
  • Prittam Priyalochan (New Delhi, India)
  • Priyanka Raju Guralle (Aurangabad, India)
  • Rahul Ushahra (Jaipur, India)
  • Rajeev Kumar (New Delhi, India)
  • Ramakrishna Peri (Hyderabad, India)
  • RiddhimaSharraf (New Delhi, India)
  • Rita Jhunjhunwala (New Delhi, India)
  • Roya Delkhosh (Iran)
  • Sailesh Sanghvi (New Delhi, India)
  • Sanchit Raj (Manesar, India)
  • Sanjay Raj (Lucknow, India)
  • Sanjiivv Sankpal (Kolhapur, India)
  • Sansita Gogoi (Guwahati, India)
  • Saumen Kar (Kolkata, India)
  • Shahed Pasha (Gulbarga, India)
  • Shailendra K S Kushwaha (Vadodara, India)
  • ShariluArte (Italy)
  • Shashi Priya Kshatriya (Bhilai, India)
  • Shrabani Dasgupta(New Delhi, India)
  • Shree Kant Dubey(New Delhi, India)
  • Shuchi Khanna(New Delhi, India)
  • Simi Sharma (Mumbai, India)
  • Smriti Sangal(New Delhi, India)
  • Subhamita Dutta Sarker (Bangladesh)
  • Subrata Kar (New Delhi, India)
  • Sunil Kali (Allahabad, India)
  • Sunil Kumar Yadav (Jaunpur, India)
  • Suparna Jashnani (Mumbai, India)
  • Swasti Ranjan Ray (New Delhi, India)
  • Tandra Bhadra (New Delhi, India)
  • Tarak Das (Kolkata, India)
  • Urvi Khanna (New Delhi, India)
  • Uttara Joshi (Mumbai, India)
  • VandeepKalra (Kolkata, India)
  • Vicky Luthra (New Delhi, India)
  • Vijay Kiyawat (New Delhi, India)
  • Vivek Anand (Jamnagar, India)
  • Yari Ostovany (USA)
  • Yogeeta Upadhyay (Mumbai, India)

Photo Gallery

© 2017, Galerie Art Eterne, All Rights Reserved.